More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
MAIN CALENDAR - Click any event for more information
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
25
26
27
28
1
David, Bishop of Menevia, Wales, c. 544
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
2
Chad, Bishop of Lichfield, 672
9:00 AM
O.A. Meeting
Property Committee
1:00 PM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
3  Week 10
John and Charles Wesley, Priests, 1791, 1788
The Last Sunday After the Epiphany
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
9:15 AM
Godly Play & Middle School class
Rector's Forum: Clergy Renewal Grant
St. John's Choir
10:15 AM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
Mardi Gras Pancake Supper
6:30 PM
SAA of Lafayette
4
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:30 PM
Prayer Shawl Ministry
3:00 PM
Executive Committee
4:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
6:30 PM
EfM Alumni Group
8:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
5
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
12:00 PM
Healing and Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Staff Meeting
6:00 PM
The Faith & Practice of the Episcopal Church
7:30 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
6
Ash Wednesday
12:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Service at First Baptist Church
5:30 PM
Ash Wednesday Service
6:15 PM
St. John's Choir
7:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Service
O.A. Meeting
7
Perpetua and her Companions, Martyrs at Carthage, 202
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:00 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
6:45 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
7:15 PM
St. John's Choir
8
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
9
Gregory, Bishop of Nyssa, c. 394
9:00 AM
O.A. Meeting
1:00 PM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
10  Week 11
The First Sunday in Lent
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
9:15 AM
Godly Play & Middle School class
St. John's Choir
10:15 AM
Holy Eucharist
6:30 PM
SAA of Lafayette
11
Eagle Deadline
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
6:30 PM
EfM Alumni Group
8:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
12
Gregory the Great, Bishop of Rome, 604
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
12:00 PM
Healing and Holy Eucharist
1:00 PM
Staff Meeting
6:00 PM
The Faith & Practice of the Episcopal Church
7:30 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
13
Ember Day
James Theodore Holly, Bishop of Haiti, and of the Dominican Republic, 1911
12:10 PM
Lunchtime Concert
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
7:00 PM
O.A. Meeting
Vestry Meeting
14
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:00 PM
Holy Eucharist
1:00 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
5:30 PM
Lenten Study
6:45 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
7:15 PM
St. John's Choir
15
Ember Day
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
16
Ember Day
9:00 AM
O.A. Meeting
1:00 PM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
17  Week 12
Patrick, Bishop and Missionary of Ireland, 461
St. Patrick's Day
The Second Sunday in Lent
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
9:15 AM
Godly Play & Middle School class
Rector's Forum: The Theology & Practice of Burial
St. John's Choir
10:15 AM
Holy Eucharist
5:00 PM
Youth Group Game Night
6:30 PM
SAA of Lafayette
18
Cyril, Bishop of Jerusalem, 386
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:30 PM
Prayer Shawl Ministry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
8:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
19
Saint Joseph
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
12:00 PM
Healing and Holy Eucharist
1:30 PM
Holy Eucharist at Westminster Village
6:00 PM
The Faith & Practice of the Episcopal Church
7:30 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
20
Cuthbert, Bishop of Lindisfarne, 687
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
6:30 PM
Free-form Evening Prayer
7:00 PM
O.A. Meeting
21
Thomas Ken, Bishop of Bath and Wells, 1711
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:00 PM
Holy Eucharist
Office Closed
1:00 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
5:30 PM
Lenten Study
6:45 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
7:15 PM
St. John's Choir
22
James De Koven, Priest, 1879
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:00 PM
Office Closed
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
23
Gregory the Illuminator, Bishop and Missionary of Armenia, c. 332
9:00 AM
O.A. Meeting
1:00 PM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Honoring the St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
24  Week 13
Eve of the Annunciation
The Third Sunday in Lent
�scar Romero, Archbishop of San Salvador, and the Martyrs of San Salvador, 1980
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
9:15 AM
Godly Play & Middle School class
Rector's Forum: The Theology & Practice of Burial
St. John's Choir
10:15 AM
Holy Eucharist
12:00 PM
Advocacy Committee Meeting
20s & 30s Brunch
6:30 PM
SAA of Lafayette
25
The Annunciation of Our Lord Jesus Christ to the Blessed Virgin Mary
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
12:00 PM
Office Closed
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
8:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
26
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
7:30 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
27
Charles Henry Brent, Bishop of the Philippines, and of Western New York, 1929
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
7:00 PM
O.A. Meeting
28
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
1:00 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
5:30 PM
Lenten Study
6:45 p.m.
A.A. Meeting
7:00 PM
Book Disscussion at St. John's
7:15 PM
St. John's Choir
29
John Keble, Priest, 1866
9:00 AM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
5:30 PM
Evening Prayer
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
30
TCMS Rehearsal
9:00 AM
O.A. Meeting
10:00 AM
Meeting to discuss Brasilia Trip
1:00 PM
St. John's/LUM Food Pantry
10:00 PM
A.A. Meeting
31  Week 14
John Donne, Priest, 1631
The Fourth Sunday in Lent
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
9:15 AM
Godly Play & Middle School class
St. John's Choir
10:15 AM
Holy Eucharist
11:30 AM
Music Committee
4:00 PM
Tippecanoe Chamber Music Society Concert
6:30 PM
SAA of Lafayette
1
2
3
4
5
6
LegendClass Concert Deadline Holiday Meal Meeting Outreach Performance Rehearsal Worship